Close

Student Council

Student Council

Student Council aims to improve student engagement by enhancing the University-Student relationship. Student Council President has the responsibility of sharing student views and suggestions with the Administration at the University Administrative Board and Senate meetings.

The aim of the Student Council is to help students in the fulfillment of their social, academic and cultural needs; and to organize various events and activities in order to establish a high level of interaction among students.

Altınbaş University Student Council has hold student representatives elections on November 8, 2016. The first election was held to assign department (program) reps, the second was held by department representatives to assign their School (Faculty) representatives. On November 23, 2016; Executive Board of the Student Council has been formed and the members have been appointed to their respective positions.

Names and email adresses of all Altınbaş University students involved in Student Council are as follows:

 

MEMBERS OF THE STUDENT COUNCIL’S EXECUTIVE BOARD

 

POSITION/ROLE

NAME - SURNAME

EMAIL

President

Mustafa OĞUZ

mustafa.oguz@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Secretary General

Yusuf Ziya DENLİ

yusuf.denli@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vice President

Ahmet Taha ÇAVUŞ

ahmet.cavus@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Treasurer

Arda AKKOCAOĞLU

arda.akkocaoglu@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Information and Public Relations Supervisor

Yurdaer SÖNGER

yurdaer.songer@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

External Affairs

Zeynep Hazal SEZGİN

zeynep.sezgin@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Activity Groups Supervisor

Ruşa BULUT

rusa.bulut@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Education Supervisor

Gülbahar ARDIÇ

gulbahar.ardic@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Health, Sports and Culture Supervisor

Yusuf Murat ARAYAN

yusuf.arayan@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

 

FACULTY/GRADUATE SCHOOL/VOCATIONAL TRAINING SCHOOL

STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES

 

SCHOOL/PROGRAM

NAME SURNAME

EMAIL

School of Dentistry

Arda Akkocaoğlu

arda.akkocaoglu@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Pharmacy

Ruşa Bulut

rusa.bulut@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Law

Mustafa Oğuz          

mustafa.oguz@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Economics, Administrative and Social Sciences

Yusuf Ziya Denli

yusuf.denli@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Engineering and Natural Sciences

Ahmet Taha Çavuş

ahmet.cavus@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Medicine       

Zeynep Hazal Sezgin

zeynep.sezgin@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational Training School / Justice Program

Gülbahar Ardıç

gulbahar.ardic@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational School of Health Services

Yurdaer Sönger

yurdaer.songer@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Fine Arts and Design

Mustafa Fırat

mustafa.firat@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Foreign Languages

Yusuf Murat Arayan

yusuf.arayan@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

 

STUDENT COUNCIL PROGRAM REPRESENTATIVES

 

SCHOOL/FACULTY

PROGRAM

NAME SURNAME

EMAIL

School of Foreign Languages

English Preparatory Program

Yusuf Murat Arayan

yusuf.arayan@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Pharmacy

Pharmacy

Ruşa Bulut

rusa.bulut@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Medicine

Medicine

Zeynep Hazal Sezgin

zeynep.sezgin@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Dentistry

Dentistry

Arda Akkocaoğlu

arda.akkocaoglu@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Fine Arts and Design

Graphic Design

Mustafa Fırat

mustafa.firat@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Fine Arts and Design

Fashion and Textile Design

Zeynep Şahin

zeynep.sahin@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Fine Arts and Design

Jewelry Design

Mehmet Çağatay Tamer

mehmet.tamer@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Fine Arts and Design

Interior Architecture and Environmental Design

Emre Erüst

emre.erust@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Fine Arts and Design

Cinema and Television Program

Necati Enes Miletli

necati.miletli@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Law

Law

Mustafa Oğuz          

mustafa.oguz@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Law

Altınbaş-Cologne Joint Law Program

Kadir Aydın

kadir.aydin@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Economics, Administrative and Social Sciences

Business Administration

Kaan Eraslan

kaan.eraslan@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Economics, Administrative and Social Sciences

Political Science and Public Administration

Muhammet Furkan Yıldız

muhammet.yildiz@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Economics, Administrative and Social Sciences

International Relations

Pınar Adak

pinar.adak@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Economics, Administrative and Social Sciences

International Logistics Management

Yusuf Ziya Denli

yusuf.denli@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Economics, Administrative and Social Sciences

International Trade

Halil İbrahim Birer

halil.birer@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Economics, Administrative and Social Sciences

Psychology

Melis Güleç

melis.gulec@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Economics, Administrative and Social Sciences

Sociology

Özgenur Karıksız

ozgenur.kariksiz@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Engineering and Natural Sciences

Computer Engineering

Mert Metin

mert.metin@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Engineering and Natural Sciences

Industrial Engineering

Ahmet Gülkokar

ahmet.gulkokar@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Engineering and Natural Sciences

Electrical and Electronics

Ahmet Taha Çavuş

ahmet.cavus@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Engineering and Natural Sciences

Interior Architecture and Environmental Design

Ceren Gül

ceren.gul@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Engineering and Natural Sciences

Civil Engineering

Onur Can Kara

onur.kara@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Engineering and Natural Sciences

Mechanical Engineering

Burhan Karahan

burhan.karahan@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

School of Engineering and Natural Sciences

Architecture

Mustafa Yiğit

mustafa.yigit@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational Training School

Justice

Gülbahar Ardıç

gulbahar.ardic@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational Training School

Computer Programming

Mert Demir

mert.demir@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational Training School

Child Development

Edanur Bay

edanur.bay@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational Training School

Foreign Trade

Nursel Uçar

nursel.ucar@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational Training School

Graphic Design

Kamuran Andiç

kamura.andic@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational Training School

Occupational Health and Safety

Abdullah Arukan

abdullah.arukan@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational Training School

Jewelry and Jewelry Design

Ayşen Topluoğlu

aysen.topluoglu@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational Training School

Civil Aviation Cabin Services

Şahin Güler

sahin.guler@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational Training School

Social Services

Tuğçe Işık

tugce.isik@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational School of Health Services

Oral and Dental Health

Şakir Otanç

sakir.otanc@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational School of Health Services

Operating Room Services

Serhat Demirci

serhat.demirci@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational School of Health Services

Anesthesia

Sırrı Can Özçelik

sirri.ozcelik@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational School of Health Services

First and Immediate Aid

Hidayet Bostan

hidayet.bostan@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational School of Health Services

Opticianry

Oktay Karaca

oktay.karaca@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational School of Health Services

Audiometry

Şerife Ceylan

serife.ceylan@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational School of Health Services

Radiotherapy

Gürkan Ölmez

gurkan.olmaz@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational School of Health Services

Physiotherapy

Yurdaer Sönger

yurdaer.songer@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

Vocational School of Health Services

Medical Imaging Techniques

Tuğçe Kesik

tugce.kesik@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr